DIOCESE OF MARQUETTE SUMMER MASS TIMES 2022

For the most up to date Mass times, visit the individual parish's website.
A listing of all parishes is available at https://dioceseofmarquette.org/searchparishes


AHMEEK
OUR LADY OF PEACE
No Masses (June 13-Sept. 26)

ASSININS
THE MOST HOLY NAME OF JESUS/ST. KATERI TEKAKWITHA
Sun.: Noon

AUTRAIN
ST. THERESE
Sun.: Noon

BARAGA
ST. ANN
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8 a.m. (Latin)

BARBEAU
HOLY FAMILY
Sun.: 10 a.m.

BARK RIVER
ST. ELIZABETH ANN SETON 
Sat.: 5 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.

BAY MILLS
ST. KATERI TEKAKWITHA
Masses will temporarily be held at St. Francis Xavier, Brimley. Mass times will remain the same.
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 12:30 p.m.

BERGLAND
ST. ANN
Sun.: 11 a.m.

BESSEMER
ST. SEBASTIAN
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.

BIG BAY
ST. MARY
Sat.: 5 p.m. (July & August)
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

BRIMLEY 
ST. FRANCIS XAVIER
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.

CALUMET
SACRED HEART
Sun.: 11 a.m.

ST. PAUL THE APOSTLE 
Sat.: 4 p.m.             
Sun.: 9 a.m.

CASPIAN
ST. CECILIA             
Sun.: 8 a.m., Noon

CHAMPION
SACRED HEART
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

CHANNING
ST. ROSE
Sat.: 6 p.m.             
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

CHASSELL
ST. ANNE
Sat.: 5:30 p.m.
Sun.: 7:45 a.m. & 9:00 a.m.

COOKS
ST. MARY MAGDALENE
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.

COPPER HARBOR
OUR LADY OF THE PINES
Sun.: 11:30 a.m.

CRYSTAL FALLS
GUARDIAN ANGELS
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.

CURTIS
ST. TIMOTHY
SUN: 11 A.M.
Sat.: 7 p.m. (June 29th -August 31st) 

DETOUR VILLAGE
SACRED HEART
Sat.: 6:30 p.m.

DOLLAR BAY
ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI
Sun.: 9 a.m.

DRUMMOND ISLAND
ST. FLORENCE 
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.        

EAGLE HARBOR
HOLY REDEEMER
Sun.: 9 a.m.

ESCANABA
ST. ANNE
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m. & 6:30 p.m.

ST. JOSEPH & ST. PATRICK 
Sat.: 4 p.m.             
Sun.: 8:30 a.m. (Traditional Latin Mass) & 10 a.m.

ST. THOMAS THE APOSTLE
Sun.: 9 a.m.

EWEN
SACRED HEART
Sat.: 4 p.m.

FOSTER CITY
ST. JOSEPH
Sun.: 11 a.m.

GARDEN
ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

GLADSTONE
ALL SAINTS
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.        
Sun.: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.

HOLY FAMILY
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.

GOETZVILLE
ST. STANISLAUS KOSTKA
Sun.: 11 a.m.

GRAND MARAIS
HOLY ROSARY 
Sat.: 4 p.m.

GULLIVER 
DIVINE INFANT OF PRAUGE
Sun.: 11:30 a.m.

GWINN
ST. ANTHONY
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

HANCOCK
CHURCH OF THE RESURRECTION
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

HERMANSVILLE-SPALDING 
ST. JOHN NEUMANN
Sat: 4 p.m. (Spalding), 5:30 p.m. (Hermansville)
Sun.: 8 a.m. (Spalding)

HESSEL
OUR LADY OF THE SNOWS
Sun.: 9 a.m.

HOUGHTON
ST. ALBERT THE GREAT
Sun.: 11 a.m. & 5 p.m. (Parking lot Mass)

ST. IGNATIUS LOYOLA
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9:30 a.m.

IRON MOUNTAIN
IMMACULATE 
CONCEPTION
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9 & 11 a.m.

ST. MARY & ST. JOSEPH
Sat.: 5 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.

IRON RIVER
ST. AGNES
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 10 a.m.

IRONWOOD
OUR LADY OF PEACE
Sat.: 4 p.m.             
Sun.: 8 & 11 a.m.

ISHPEMING
ST. JOHN 
THE EVANGELIST
Sat.: 4 p.m. 
Sunday: 9 a.m. & 7 p.m. 

ST. JOSEPH 
Sat.: 6 p.m. 
Sun.: 11 a.m. 

KINGSFORD
AMERICAN MARTYRS
Sat.: 4:15 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10:15 a.m.

ST. MARY QUEEN OF PEACE
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.

L’ANSE
SACRED HEART OF JESUS
Sun.: 10 a.m.

LAKE LINDEN
ST. JOSEPH
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9 a.m.

MACKINAC ISLAND 
ST. ANNE
Sat.: 5:30 p.m.       
Sun.: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.

MANISTIQUE
ST. FRANCIS DE SALES
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9:30 a.m.

MARENISCO
ST. CATHERINE
Sun.: 1 p.m. 

MARQUETTE
ST. CHRISTOPHER
Sat.: 5:30 p.m.
Sun.: 9:30 a.m.

ST. LOUIS THE KING
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 9 & 11:15 a.m.

ST. MICHAEL
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8:00 & 11:00 a.m.

ST. PETER CATHEDRAL
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10:30 a.m. & 6 p.m. (1 p.m. Latin Mass, first Sunday of month)

MENOMINEE
HOLY REDEEMER
Sat.: 6 p.m.
Sun.: 8 a.m.

HOLY SPIRIT
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 10:15 a.m.

RESURRECTION
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.

MORAN
IMMACULATE 
CONCEPTION
Sun.: 11 a.m.

MUNISING
SACRED HEART
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 10 a.m.

NADEAU
ST. BRUNO
Sun.: 9:30 a.m.

NAHMA
ST. ANDREW
Sat.: 5 p.m.

NAUBINWAY
ST. STEPHEN MISSION
Sun.: 11:30 a.m.

NEGAUNEE
ST. PAUL
Sat.: 5 p.m.
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

NEWBERRY
ST. GREGORY
Sat.: 6:30 p.m.
Sun.: 9 a.m.

NORTHLAND
ST. JOSEPH
Sun.: 8:30 a.m.

NORWAY
ST. MARY
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 10 a.m.

ONTONAGON 
HOLY FAMILY
Sun.: 9 a.m.

PALMER
OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL HELP
Sun.: 8 a.m.

PARADISE
OUR LADY OF VICTORY  
Sat.: 4 p.m.

PERKINS
ST. JOSEPH 
Sun.: 9 a.m.

RAPID RIVER
ST. CHARLES BORROMEO
Sun.: 11 a.m.

REPUBLIC
ST. AUGUSTINE 
Sat.: 5:30 p.m.

ROCKLAND
ST. MARY
Sat.: 6 p.m.
RUDYARD
ST. JOSEPH
Sun.: 10 a.m.

SAULT STE. MARIE
HOLY NAME OF MARY 
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9 & 11:30 a.m.

ST. ISSAC JOGUES
Sat.: 6 p.m.
Sun.: 8 a.m.

ST. JOSEPH 
Sat.: 5 p.m.
Sun.: 8 & 10 a.m.

SOUTH RANGE
HOLY FAMILY
Sun.: 11 a.m.

ST. IGNACE
ST. IGNATIUS OF LOYOLA
Sat.: 5 p.m.
Sun.: 9 a.m.

STEPHENSON
PRECIOUS BLOOD
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 7:30 a.m. (Latin) & 9 a.m.

SUGAR ISLAND
SACRED HEART
Sat.: 6:15 p.m.

TRENARY
ST. RITA
Sat.: 6:30 p.m.

TROUT LAKE
ST. MARY 
Sat.: 4:30 p.m.

VULCAN
ST. BARBARA
Sat.: 6 p.m.
Sun.: 8 a.m.

WAKEFIELD
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION
Sat.: 6 p.m.
Sun.: 10:30 a.m.

WATERSMEET
IMMACULATE CONCEPTION
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 9:30 a.m.

WELLS
ST. ANTHONY OF PADUA
Sat.: 4 p.m.
Sun.: 11 a.m.

WHITE PINE
ST. JUDE
Sat.: 6 p.m.
 
 
Diocese of Marquette ~ 1004 Harbor Hills Drive, Marquette, MI 49855-8851 ~ (906) 225-1141
CONTACT US | Login