2019 Easter Mass times for the Diocese of Marquette will also be published in the April 19 issue of The U.P. Catholic Newspaper. Full issues of The U.P. Catholic are available at www.upcatholic.org.

 
AHMEEK
Our Lady of Peace
No Masses
 
ASSININS
Most Holy Name of Jesus/St. Kateri Tekakwitha
April 21: Noon
 
AU TRAIN
St. Therese
April 21: Noon
 
BARAGA
St. Ann
April 21: 10 a.m.
 
BARBEAU
Holy Family
April 20: 7 p.m. 
April 21: 10:30 a.m.
 
BARK RIVER
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
BAY MILLS
St. Kateri Tekakwitha
April 20: 4 p.m.
April 21: 12:30 p.m.
           
BERGLAND
St. Ann
April 21: 9 a.m.
 
BESSEMER
St. Sebastian
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 8:30 a.m.
           
BIG BAY
St. Mary
April 21: 10:30 a.m.
 
BRIMLEY
St. Francis Xavier
April 21: 8:30 a.m.
 
CALUMET
Sacred Heart
April 21: 11 a.m.
  
St. Paul the Apostle
April 20: 9:30 p.m.
April 21: 9 a.m.
 
CASPIAN
St. Cecilia
April 21: 8 a.m. & noon
 
CHAMPION
Sacred Heart
April 20: 8 p.m.
           
CHANNING
St. Rose
April 21: 10:30 a.m.

CHASSELL
St. Anne
April 21: 9 a.m.
 
COOKS
St. Mary Magdalene
April 21: 8:30 a.m.
 
COPPER HARBOR
Our Lady of the Pines
No Masses (Closed for season)
                          
CRYSTAL FALLS
Guardian Angels
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 8:30 a.m.
 
CURTIS
St. Timothy
April 21: 11 a.m.
 
DETOUR VILLAGE
Sacred Heart
April 21: 12:15 p.m.
 
DOLLAR BAY
St. Francis of Assisi
April 21: 9 a.m.
 
DRUMMOND ISLAND
St. Florence
April 21: 10:15 a.m.
 
EAGLE HARBOR
Holy Redeemer   
No Masses (Closed for season)      
 
ESCANABA
St. Anne
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 8, 9:30 & 11:30 a.m.
 
St. Joseph & St. Patrick
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 10 a.m.
 
St. Thomas the Apostle
April 21: 9 a.m.
 
EWEN
Sacred Heart
April 20: 9 p.m.
           
FOSTER CITY
St. Joseph
April 21: 11 a.m.
 
GARDEN
St. John the Baptist
April 20: 9 p.m.
           
GLADSTONE
All Saints
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 8:30 & 10:30 a.m.
 
Holy Family
April 20: 9:30 p.m.
April 21: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
GOETZVILLE
St. Stanislaus Kostka
April 20: 9 p.m.
           
GRAND MARAIS
Holy Rosary
April 20: 9 p.m.
           
GULLIVER
Divine Infant
April 21: 11 a.m.
 
GWINN
St. Anthony of Padua
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 10:30 a.m.
  
HANCOCK
Resurrection
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 10:30 a.m.
 
HESSEL
Our Lady of the Snows
April 21: 7:30 a.m.
 
HOUGHTON
St. Albert the Great
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 11 a.m. & 7 p.m.
 
St. Ignatius Loyola
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 9:30 a.m.
 
IRON MOUNTAIN
Immaculate Conception
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 9 & 11 a.m.
 
St. Mary & St. Joseph
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
IRON RIVER
St. Agnes
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 10 a.m.
                       
IRONWOOD
Our Lady of Peace
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 8 & 11 a.m.
 
ISHPEMING
St. John the Evangelist
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 9 a.m.
 
St. Joseph
April 21: 11 a.m.
 
KINGSFORD
American Martyrs
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 8 & 10:15 a.m.
 
St. Mary Queen of Peace
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
L’ANSE
Sacred Heart
April 20: 9 p.m.
           
LAKE LINDEN
St. Joseph
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 9 a.m.
 
MACKINAC ISLAND
St. Anne
April 21: 10:30 a.m.
 
MANISTIQUE
St. Francis de Sales
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 9 a.m.
 
MARENISCO
St. Catherine
April 21: 1 p.m.
           
MARQUETTE
St. Christopher
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 9:30 a.m.
 
St. Louis the King
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 9 & 11:15 a.m.
 
St. Michael
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 8 & 11 a.m.
 
St. Peter Cathedral
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 8 & 10 a.m. & noon
 
MENOMINEE
Holy Redeemer   
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
Holy Spirit
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 7:30 & 10:15 a.m.
 
Resurrection
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 8 & 10 a.m.
  
MORAN
Immaculate Conception
April 21: 11 a.m.
 
MUNISING
Sacred Heart
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 10 a.m.
 
NADEAU
St. Bruno
April 21: 9:30 a.m.

NAHMA
St. Andrew
April 21: 10:30 a.m.
 
NAUBINWAY
St. Stephen
April 21: 11:30 a.m.
 
NEGAUNEE
St. Paul
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 10:30 a.m.
 
NEWBERRY
St. Gregory
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 9 a.m.
 
NORTHLAND
St. Joseph
April 21: 8:30 a.m.
 
NORWAY
St. Mary
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 10 a.m.
 
ONTONAGON
Holy Family
April 20: 9 a.m.
April 21: 10 a.m.

PALMER
Our Lady of Perpetual Help
April 21: 8:30 a.m.
 
PARADISE
Our Lady of Victory
April 21: 10 a.m.
 
PERKINS
St. Joseph
April 21: 11 a.m.
  
RAPID RIVER
St. Charles Borromeo
April 21: 9:30 a.m.
 
REPUBLIC
St. Augustine
April 21: 9 a.m.
 
ROCKLAND
St. Mary
April 21: 11:30 a.m.
 
RUDYARD
St. Joseph
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 10 a.m.
 
SAULT STE. MARIE
Holy Name of Mary
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 11:30 a.m.
 
St. Isaac Jogues
April 20: 10 p.m.
April 21: 8:30 a.m.
 
St. Joseph
April 20: 8:30 p.m.
April 21: 8 & 10 a.m.
 
SOUTH RANGE
Holy Family
April 21: 11 a.m.
 
SPALDING-HERMANSVILLE
St. John Neumann
April 20: 8 p.m. (Spalding)
April 21: 8 a.m. (Hermansville)
 
ST. IGNACE
St. Ignatius Loyola
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 9 a.m.
 
STEPHENSON
Precious Blood
April 20: 8 p.m.
April 21: 7:30 a.m. (Extraordinary Form Latin Mass) & 9 a.m.
 
SUGAR ISLAND
Sacred Heart
April 21: 8:45 a.m.
 
TRENARY
St. Rita
April 20: 8:30 p.m.         
 
TROUT LAKE
St. Mary
April 21: Noon
 
VULCAN
St. Barbara
April 21: 8 a.m.
 
WAKEFIELD
Immaculate Conception
April 21: 10:30 a.m.
           
WATERSMEET
Immaculate Conception
April 21: 9:30 a.m.
 
WELLS
St. Anthony of Padua
April 20: 9 p.m.
April 21: 11 a.m.
 
WHITE PINE
St. Jude
April 21: 8:30 a.m.
 
 
 
Diocese of Marquette ~ 1004 Harbor Hills Drive, Marquette, MI 49855-8851 ~ (906) 225-1141
CONTACT US | Login